Wednesday, December 15, 2010

HI SEOUL Charms Quiz Event

Want to win round trip flight ticket to Seoul City?

or

Digital camera?

or

iTunes gift card?

Let's Go Answer This Quiz To Win

HI SEOUL Charms Quiz Event


You can translate content in my blog to your language! So hard for me to write in English, hope you understand.

Friday, December 10, 2010

Andai...


Jika masa boleh diputar semula,
aku pilih jalan lagi satu.

Saturday, March 27, 2010

Love, Wealth and Success

A woman came out of her house and saw three old men with long white beards sitting in her front yard. She did not recognize them but insisted on inviting them into her house.

One of the men, stood up and said to her, "We do not go into a house together. I am Love. These are my friends, Wealth and Success." Then he said to the woman, "Go in and discuss with your husband which one of us you would like to invite into your house."

After much discussion, the husband finally decided that they should invite Love in so that they could have their house filled with love.

When Love started walking into the house, the other two men also got up and followed him. Suprised, the woman asked, "I only invited Love in, why are you coming in as well?"

The men replied together, "If you had invited Wealth or Success in, the two of us would have stayed out but since you invited Love, where he goes, we will follow. Wherever there is Love, there is always Wealth and Success."


(MOVIE) How To Train Your Dragon


How To Train Your Dragon Summary

Hiccup (Jay Baruchel) is a teenage Viking from the island of Berk, where fighting dragons is a way of life. Hiccup's progressive views and weird sense of humor make him a misfit, despite the fact that his father (Gerard Butler) is the tribal chief. Tossed into dragon-fighting school, Hiccup endeavors to finally prove himself as a true Viking, but when he befriends an injured dragon, he has the chance to plot a new course for his tribe's future.

Rating
PG — Sequences of Intense Action, Brief Mild Language, Some Scary Images

Official movie site
http://www.howtotrainyourdragon.com/

Production company
DreamWorks Animation
Paramount Pictures

Release date(s) - March 26, 2010 (USA), March 31, 2010 (UK)

Running time - 98 minutes

Country - United States

Language - English

Budget -$180, 000, 000


How to Train Your Dragon cast and crew

Jay Baruchel as Hiccup
Gerard Butler as King Stoick the Vast
America Ferrera as Astrid
Jonah Hill as Snotlout
Christopher Mintz-Plasse as Fishlegs
Craig Ferguson as Gobber
Kristen Wiig as Ruffnut
T.J. Miller as Tuffnut

Trailer:



credit: MoviePI

For more trailer at Trailer How To Train Your Dragon
Hope you enjoy it.

Friday, March 5, 2010

SPONGE BAND - Korean Band



A hot new 5-member band called Sponge Band will be debuting soon. And with a name like that, who could possibly hate them?

With all due seriousness though, they sound really good – kind of an F.T Island vibe, but what’s even more interesting is that they’re a co-ed group! There’s definitely a lack of co-ed groups in k-pop lately, so I’m pretty excited about this one.

Sponge Band’s first mini-album will be titled, “The Beginning”. The members are, Oh Song (오송), Ga On (가온), K# (키샵), Soo Yeon (수연) and Chung Ah (청아).


The members;

Oh Song (오송)
Birth : March 22, 1988
Size & Weight : 183cm , 62kg
Oh Song actually released a mini-album, 여름아 부탁해 (I Beg You Summer), in July 2008 but is now a part of this group.



K# (키샵)
Birth : May 4, 1986
Size & Weight : 162cm , 45kg




Soo Yeon (수연)
Birth : January 10, 1990
Size & Weight : 162cm , 43kg




Ga On (가온)
Birth : March 15, 1993
Size & Weight : 168cm , 45kg




Chung Ah (청아)
Birth : April 7, 1993
Size & Weight : 160cm , 41kg




And they actually had a song/MV already through the Loving You A Thousand Times OST (Should I Hit Them For You):

source: Allkpop, K-Dreams

Saturday, February 13, 2010

Teaser Lupin - KARA

Tuesday, February 2, 2010

Dae Guk Nam Ah (대국남아)



Dae Guk Nam Ah (대국남아, D-NA for short), is comprised of five members who were all apparently from Xing Entertainment: Hyunmin (현민), Jay, Garam (가람), Injun (인준) and Mika (미카).

Intro (Acapella)



More info can be found at their official website.

Mika (미카)

Real Name: Lee Suhoon
Birthdate: June 28, 1990
Height: 178 cm
Blood Type: B

Hyunmin (현민)


Real Name: Woo Hyunmin
Birthdate: July 22, 1991
Height: 181 cm
Blood Type: O

Garam (가람)

Real Name: Park Hyun Chul
Birthdate: June 28, 1991 (exactly one year younger than Mika!)
Height: 178 cm
Blood Type: B

Injoon

Real Name: Lee Injoon
Birthdate: March 9, 1992
Height: 175 cm
Blood Type: O

Jay

Real Name: Jeon Jihwan
Birthdate: March 31, 1994
Height: 170 cm
Blood Type: A

All five members were in various generations of boy band XING, a male a cappella group; other former members have since joined other groups, including Kevin Woo & Kim Ki Bum, who are currently in U-Kiss, and Yong Joon Hyung, who is now a member of BEAST.




Monday, January 25, 2010

Teaser OH! - SNSD(Girl's Generation)

Lagu baru SNSD!
Tengok teaser OH! dari SNSD.





Wednesday, January 13, 2010

Facebook Manners And You

First time tengok video ni kelakar gila.

Alice mengenakan Timmy, tak sangka orang dulu-dulu ada internet.

Komputer smart and internet pun tak macam sekarang.


Hahahahaha.
So korang layan je la.Komen amat dialu-alukan.

Wednesday, January 6, 2010

Drama Tasbih Cinta




Cerita Tasbih Cinta ditayangkan di TV3 pukul2.00 petang setiap hari Isnin hingga Khamis.

Pelakon Utama:
* Laudya Chintya Bella sebagai Bella
* Andrew Andika sebagai Jojo
* Bayu Kusuma Negara sebagai Rafi


Dia dalam cerita ni cute sangat.

Jojo lakonan Andrew Andika pun handsome , mata dia lawa dengan bulu mata yang melentik macam mata perempuan.

Ini sahaja Fana dapat update disebabkan jarang meng-online-kan diri.